Privacy

Introduction and General Terms of this Privacy Policy

Note: ResponseSource Ltd provides the following services: Media Contacts Database (mediadatabase.responsesource.com), Journalist Enquiry Service (journalistenquiries.responsesource.com), Press Release Wire (pressreleases.responsesource.com), Freelance Journalist Profiles (freelanceprofiles.responsesource.com) and Media Jobs (mediajobs.responsesource.com). All mentions of “ResponseSource” in this document apply to these services.

ResponseSource is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our users. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website. In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.

As set out above, ResponseSource is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as “data protection laws”).

Information ResponseSource may collect about you

Information about the computer terminal you are on and about your use of our website including:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Your worldwide geographical location
  • Your internet browser details
  • The site which referred you to us
  • How long you stayed on our site
  • Which pages you viewed
  • Any other personal information that you choose to send to us via web forms

Upload your CV

Upload your CV today. Let recruiters find you your perfect job.

Upload your CV

Get jobs by email

Sign up to our free email service to receive relevant jobs direct to your inbox.

Sign up for job alerts

Recruiters

Login, Post jobs and monitor your applications or use our database to search relevant candidates.

Post a job

Latest Job Listings